Auction 79 Part 2
E-LIVE AUCTION 79 - ITALIAN AND WORLD MODERN COINS AND MEDALS
May 3, 2020
(your local time)
Piazza Lovatelli, 1 00186 - Roma
Terms of sale
View demo
May 3 from 2:00pm CET for lots 1135-2315
Absentee bids allowed through sunday may 3, 11am CET.
LOT 2239:
Sold for: €15
Auction house commission: 20%
Cartamoneta-Italiana - 100 Lire - Italia Elmata (BB) Di Cristina/Cavallaro/Parisi assieme a 50 lire (bb+ Bolaffi/C./Giovinco) 31/12/1951 e Lira 23/11/44 serie 472 (2 consecutivi), 474 (3 cons.) e 475 (3 cons.) - Lotto di 10 banconote - BB÷FDC