Auction 10
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
Apr 19, 2021
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
ANTIQUARIATO APRILE 2021
ASTA DI ANTIQUARIATO
19 APRILE ORE 15.00
LOT 29:
Scuola Bolognese del XVIII secolo
Sold for: €1,500
1,500
€1,500 - €2,500
"Ratto di Europa"
Olio su tela
Bolognese School of the 18th century
"Rape of Europe"
Oil on canvas
42 x 29 cm