LOT 144:
Scuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo
Sold:
440
€440 - €600
Buyer's Premium: 28%
Angelica e Medoro
Olio su tela
91,5 x 70,5 cm
Scuola italiana o francese di fine XVIII, da una incisione di Nicolas Chateau su invenzione di Louis de Silvestre.
Italian or French school of the 18th century
Angelica and Medoro
Oil on canvas
91,5 x 70,5 cm
Italian or French school of the late 18th century, from an engraving by Nicolas Chateau based on an invention by Louis de Silvestre.