LOT 7:
Scuola tedesca del XVI secolo
3,000
€3,000 - €5,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
Scuola tedesca del XVI secolo
Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme
Olio su tavola
44 x 30 cm
Come riportato sul retro della tavola, l'opera riprende l'incisione di Albrecht Dürer Entrata di Cristo a Gerusalemme facente parte della serie della Passione, del 1509-10.
German school of the 16th century
Jesus' Entry into Jerusalem on Palm Sunday
Oil on panel
44 x 30 cm
As reported on the back of the panel, the artwork takes up Albrecht Dürer's engraving Christ's Entry into Jerusalem, part of the Passion series, from 1509-10.