Auction 29
By Lucas aste
Sep 19, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 32, 20129 Milano MI, Italy
Martedì 19 settembre 2023, ore 15

LOT 265:

Thomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943)
Leone con orologio

€300 - €500
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on Sep 19, 2023 at Lucas aste

Leone con orologio
Bronzo patinato, base in marmo verde con finiture in bronzo dorato
Francia, inizio XX secolo
30 x 43 x 15 cm

Firma al fronte.

Lion with clock
Patinated bronze, green marble base with gilt bronze finishes
France, early 20th century
30 x 43 x 15 cm

Signature on the front.