Auction 27 A VENETIAN MANSION AND OTHER PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
By Lucas aste
May 23, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 23 maggio 2023, ore 14.30

LOT 622:

Cinque dipinti e un disegno
A. Gabardi, Paesaggio con mulino, olio su tavola, 24 x 36 cm
Carlo ...

Sold:
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on May 23, 2023 at Lucas aste

Cinque dipinti e un disegno
Carlo Ravagnan, Campagna toscana, acquerello su carta, 20 x 30 cm
Ludovico de Luigi, Pulcinella, olio su tela, 24 x 18 cm
Scuola italiana del XX secolo, Donna seduta, olio su cartone, 28 x 22 cm
Scuola Italiana del XX secolo, Senza titolo, inchiostro su carta, 180 x 220 mm
Francesco Sopelsa, Vaso di fiori, olio su tela 40 x 25 cm firmato in basso a destra Sopelsa 70

Five paintings and one drawing
A. Gabardi, Landscape with mill, oil on panel, 24 x 36 cm
Carlo Ravagnan, Tuscan countryside, watercolor on paper, 20 x 30 cm
Ludovico de Luigi, Pulcinella, oil on canvas, 24 x 18 cm
Italian school of the 20th century, Seated woman, oil on cardboard, 28 x 22 cm
Italian school of the 20th century, Untitled, ink on paper, 180 x 220 mm
Francesco Sopelsa, Vase of flowers, oil on canvas, 40 x 25 cm signed lower right Sopelsa 70