LOT 605:
Cinque incisioni
Sold:
€50 - €80
Buyer's Premium: 27%
Cinque incisioni
Stefano Mulinari, Sacra Famiglia, acquaforte, 23,5 x 14 cm
Incisore francese del XVIII secolo, Venezia Ponte dei Pugni, 12x 15,5 cm
Scuola italiana del XVII secolo, Ritratto di Carlo di Lorena, 20 x 13 cm
Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn, Profilo orientale, 16 x 14 cm, tiratura postuma
Jacob Matham, L’invidia, 22 x 11 cm
Five engravings
Stefano Mulinari, Holy Family, etching, 23,5 x 14 cm
French engraver of the 18th century, Venezia Ponte dei Pugni, 12x 15,5 cm
Italian school of the 17th century, Portrait of Charles of Lorraine, 20 x 13 cm
Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn, Oriental profile, 16 x 14 cm, posthumous print
Jacob Matham, The envy, 22 x 11 cm