LOT 319:
Piatto in maiolica
220
€220 - €300
Buyer's Premium: 27%
Piatto in maiolica
A piccolo fuoco con decoro a fiori in policromia
Bottega a Lodi
XVIII secolo
d 24 cm
Sbeccature al bordo.
A majolica plate
Low-fired with polychrome flower decoration
Workshop in Lodi
18th century
d 24 cm
Chippings on the edge.