LOT 203:
Giuseppe Cesetti (Tuscania 1902 - 1990)
Sold:
€100 - €150
Buyer's Premium: 27%
Cavalli
Tecnica mista su carta intelata
32 x 41 cm
Firmato in basso a destra.
Horses
Mixed technique on paper on canvas
32 x 41 cm
Signed lower right.