Asta 1003 Summer Sale
Da Art Assets
20.6.18
Khana Szenes St 35, Qiryat Shemona, Israele

LOTTO 36:

Gershon Rennert

$ 25
$80 - $120
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 18%
IVA: 17% Solo su commissione

Gershon Rennert Character Ink and aquarelle inscription on paper affixed to cardboard
Rennert Gershon [1929 - 2009]
Was an Israeli painter, born in Germany.
Immigrated to Israel in 1935, to study art, for free.
He taught art at Tel Aviv University.
Presented in hundreds of solo exhibitions and groups, in Israel and abroad.
*
Length: 14 cm
Width: 9 cm
Signed and framed