Fine Art, Antique Chinese Porcelain, Silver and Judaica
11.5.15
(Your local time)
Israel
Tagore 40 st. Ramat Aviv, Israel
Términos de venta
LOTE 23:
A Gardner Hand Painted Terracotta Polychrome Peasant Figure, Russia, 19th Century
Vendido por: $2,800
$
750
$1,500 - $2,000
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
20%
IVA: Sólo en comisión
Date Created
19th Century
Dimensions
Height: 23 cm
Provenance
Moskovits family collection, Tel Aviv - Buenos Aires.
Condition
Good