Аукцион 166 Часть 1 Auction 166 - Part A - Israeli & International Art - 17.06.2017 - Saturday 20:30
17.6.17
Израиля

ЛОТ 122:

Shalom Sebba
1897 - 1975

Предмет за рубежом
Продан за: $1 800
$ 1 500
Эстимейт:
$2 500 - $3 500
Комиссия аукционного дома: 15%
НДС: 17% Полностью на цену лота и комиссию

1897 - 1975

Die Offizeiere, 1937,
Gouache on paper, 36X48 cm.
Signed and dated.

Provenance: Estate of the Artist.

Literature & Exhibition: Shalom Sebba, Retrospective, Museum of Art, Ein Harod, The Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park, Autumn 1994, p. 90 (Illustrated).