Israeli and International Art, Silver, Judaica and Antique Chinese Porcelain
12.1.16
(локальном времени Вашего часового пояса)
Израиля
Tagore 40 st. Ramat Aviv, Israel
Условия участия
Демо
ЛОТ 19778:
English School, 18th Century, Portrait of a Nobleman
Продан за: $950
$
Эстимейт:
$1500/2000
Комиссия аукционного дома:
20%
НДС: Только на комиссию
Technique: Watercolor and gouache on ivory
Dimensions: Height: 3.7 cm
Condition: Good
Provenance: Private collection
Estate of D. Bear
Notes: Set in an original 18K gold brooch.