Subasta 372 Parte 1 A Romanian Collection. Art Sale
Por A10 by Artmark
22.9.20
Rumanía

LOTE 2:

Ştefan Câlţia
Circus

Vendido por: €900
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 20%
22.9.20 en A10 by Artmark

Circus
lithography, 60 × 47 cm, signed lower right, in the framework, "Câlția"; signed and dated lower right, in pencil, "Câlția Ștefan, 24 oct. 1978"; numbered, noted and titled lower left, in pencil, "1/20, lithografie, Circ"