תכשיטים חשובים: אוסף אלנה פלדברג, אמנות סינית עתיקה: אוסף ג'וליו אנזו נחום, ציור ישראלי ובינלאומי
19.10.15 (הזמן המקומי שלך)
ישראל
 טאגור 40, תל אביב

פריט 19296:

A Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Lidded Container, Xianfeng Period (1850-1861)

נמכר ב: $450
$ 400
הערכה:
$800 - $1,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 20%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Dimensions
Height: 15 cm (with cover)

Provenance
Mirka Tammivuori, Helsinki.

Details
The body and lid decorated with underglaze enamel in polychrome, depicting birds perched on flowering branches. Two protruding, small handles on each side and an applied, metal handle on the lid. Marked Xianfeng.

Condition
A manufacture crack on base, otherwise good.