LOTE 0039:
Par de castiçais em cerâmica Davenport (2)
€120 - €200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 17.08%
Pair of Davenport ceramic candlesticks. Polychrome and gilded decoration representing a geometric pattern, beaded friezes and a base decorated with floral motifs and a frieze of foliage. Marked. "Craquelé", wear and small defects. (2) Am. approx.: 26 cm.