The sale includes a collection from a closed gallery in Paris , starting with very low opening bids.
For any inquiries, please call:
0502588951 - Eli
LOT 491:
Fini Leonor
Sold for: $280
$
110
$1,200 - $1,400
Buyer's Premium: 20%
VAT: 17%
Les Descriptions Merveilleuses 1973
Fini Leonor, This portfolio contains 10 (ten) etchings the size of which is 32x25 cm. It also contains a text by Juan Bautista Pineiro. All the art works are handsigned and numbered by the artist by pencil. unframed.
Ce portfolio contient 10 (dix) gravures dont la taille est de 32x25 cm. Il contient également un texte de Juan Bautista Pineiro. Toutes les œuvres d'art sont signées et numérotées par l'artiste au crayon.
Measurement: | 25 x 32 cm |