LOTE 1475:
IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL
Vendido por: €350
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert
Dimension: 35,6 x 30,7 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on gessoed wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background ornately incised. Partially restored. 35.6 x 30.7 cm.