LOTE 1448:
ZWEI GROSSE IKONEN: ALTTESTAMENTLICHE DREIFALTIGKEIT UND ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER
Vendido por: €480
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Technique: Eitempera/Öl auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung
Dimension: 44,4 x 35,4 cm / 51 x 38 cm
TWO LARGE ICONS SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. One icon signed and dated ‘Ilian Ratschow 1999 Bulgaria’. 44.4 x 35.4 cm / 51 x 38 cm.