LOTTO 61721:
El Lissitzky (1890 -1941), Cubist Figures
$
15 000
$20 000 - $40 000
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 22%
IVA: 17%
Solo su commissione
Pencil watercolor and gouache on paper
Signed (lower left).
42 x 31.5 cm
Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection.
Mordechai Perel by descent.
Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989.
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com