Asta 220 International and Israeli Art
Da Hammersite
10.4.24
40 Tagore str. Tel Aviv, Israel, 6920342, Israele

LOTTO 61721:

El Lissitzky (1890 -1941), Cubist Figures

$ 15 000
$20 000 - $40 000
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 22% Altri dettagli
IVA: 17% Solo su commissione
10.4.24 in Hammersite

Pencil watercolor and gouache on paper

Signed (lower left).

42 x 31.5 cm

Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection.

Mordechai Perel by descent.

Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989.

Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com